Skip to content

Industry Directory

Showing 1 to 10 of 1025 results for "The Line "

Search The Indy
Advanced Filters
Reset

Charlotte Wheaton

Credits:
2017: Filthy Rich & Homeless Domestic Documentary Blackfella Films Line Producer
2016: First Contact Domestic Documentary 60mins Blackfella Films Line Producer
2014: Son of God International Biography 138mins Hearst Entertainment Productions, LightWorkers Media Producer
2013: Bodyline: The Ultimate Test Domestic Documentary 58mins ABC Producer
2011-2013 : The Bible International Drama 5x90mins Lightworkers Media Line Producer
2011: Great American Manhunt International Factual / Documentary 8x60mins Wide Eyed Entertainment Ltd Line Producer
2010 : I shouldn't be Alive International Drama 2x60mins Darlow Smithson Productions Line Producer
2010 : King Khaled International Drama 1x60mins OR TV Line Producer
2010 : Murder in Beirut International Factual/Documentary 3x60mins OR TV Line Producer
2010 : Unit Manager - Education Online International Factual/Documentary Brook Lapping Productions Unit Production Manager (UPM)
2008-2009 : Blood in the Water International Drama 90mins Brook Lapping Productions Line Producer
2008 : Banged up Abroad International Drama 1x60mins RAW TV Line Producer
2007-2008 : Ocean of Fear International 1x90mins Brook Lapping Productions Line Producer
2007 : Forged in Fire - Development of Pilot International Factual/Documentary 10x 60mins Brook Lapping Productions Line Producer
2006: I shouldnt be Alive International Factual/Documentary 1x60mins Darlow Smithson Productions Line Producer
2006 : Lost Worlds: Hitler's Super City International Factual/Documentary 1x60mins Atlantic Productions DirectorWriter
2006 : True Heroes - Pilot International Factual/Documentary 1x60mins Darlow Smithson Productions Line Producer
2005 : Hannibal v Rome/ Hannibal of the Alps International 1x90mins Atlantic Productions Line Producer
2005 : The Real Spartacus International 1x60mins Atlantic Productions
2004 : Holy Warriors International 2x60mins Atlantic Productions Line Producer
2004 : The lost fleet of Khubilia Khan International

Brendan Campbell

Producer, Line Producer
Credits:
2017-2018: Romper Stomper Domestic Drama 6 x 50mins Roadshow Line Producer
2017: Oddlands Domestic Drama 25 mins Back To Back Producer
2016 - 2017: Glitch 2 Domestic Drama 6 x 50mins Matchbox Line Producer
2016: Seven Types of Ambiguity Domestic Drama 6 x 50 mins Matchbox Line Producer
2014-2015: MOLLY Domestic Drama 2 x 90mins Pop Machine (Mushroom) Line Producer
2013-2014 : Time of Our Lives Series 2 Domestic Drama 8 x 50mins Jahm Pictures Line Producer
2013 : Cut Snake Domestic Drama 90mins Matchbox Line Producer
2013 : The Nowhere Boys Domestic Drama 13 x 30mins Matchbox Line Producer
2012 : The Time of Our Lives Domestic Drama 13 x 60mins Jahm Pictures Line Producer
2011-2012 : Winners & Losers (2) Domestic Drama Seven Network Unit Production Manager (UPM)
2011 : John Doe Domestic Drama 90mins N/A 1st Assistant Director
2009: Narnia Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2nd Unit) International Drama Walden Media 1st Assistant Director
2008 : Aliens in the Attic (2nd Unit) International Drama 110mins Fox 1st Assistant Director
2008 : The Loved Ones Domestic Drama 90mins, Ambient 1st Assistant Director
2007 : Bed of Roses Domestic Drama ABC 1st Assistant Director
2007 : Underbelly Domestic Drama Screentime 1st Assistant Director
2005 : Ghost Rider (2nd Unit) International Drama Sony 1st Assistant Director
2004: Pobby & Dingan Domestic Drama Academy & Sherman Pictures 1st Assistant Director
2004: Three Dollars Domestic Drama Arena Films 1st Assistant Director
2002 : Ned Kelly (2nd Unit) Domestic Drama Our Sunshine Production Manager
2002 : Ned Kelly (2nd Unit) Domestic Drama Unknown 1st Assistant Director

Anna Molyneaux

Line Producer
Credits:
2022: The Clearing Domestic Drama Disney+ / Wooden Horse Line Producer
2022: Savage River Domestic Drama Aquarius Films Line Producer
2021: Surviving Summer Domestic Drama Werner Film Productions Line Producer
2019-2020: Informer 3838 Domestic Drama 2 x 90min Screentime , Nine Network Producer
2019: My Life Is Murder Domestic Drama 10 x 55 min CJZ Line Producer
2017 - 2018: The Cry International Drama 4 x 1 hour Synchronicity Films, BBC Line Producer
2017: Underbelly Files: Chopper Domestic Drama 2 x 90 min Screentime, Nine Network Line Producer
2016 - 2017: Newton's Law Domestic Drama 8 x 55 min Every Cloud Productions, ABC TV Co-Producer
2016: Sydney Harbour Patrol Domestic Documentary 44mins WTFN Entertainment Production Manager
2015-2016 : Wolf Creek - The Television Series Domestic Drama 6 x 55mins Screentime Pty Ltd / STAN Line Producer
2014-2015: Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries - Series 3 Domestic Drama 8 x 55mins Every Cloud Productions Pty Ltd / ABC Television Line Producer
2012-2014 : Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries - Series 2 Domestic Drama 13 x 55mins Every Cloud Productions Pty Ltd / ABC Television Line Producer
2011-2012: Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries - Series 1 Domestic Drama 13 x 55mins Every Cloud Productions Pty Ltd / ABC Television Line Producer
2010 : City Homicide - Series 4 Domestic Drama 7 Network Line Producer
2009 : City Homicide - Series 3 Domestic Drama 7 Network Production Manager
2007-2008 : The Saddle Club Series 3 Domestic Children's Crawford Productions P/L, Australia Production Manager
2007 : The King Domestic Drama FreemantleMedia Australia & Grundy Television Production Manager
2006: The Lost Treasure of Fiji Domestic Drama Pirate Islands & Jonathan M. Shiff Productions Production Manager
2005 : Wil Domestic Drama Quixotic Films Pty Ltd Line Producer
2004 : John Safran vs God Domestic Comedy The Ghost of Your Ex-Boyfriend P/L/SBSi Production Manager
2004: Wolf Creek Domestic Drama The True Crime Channel Production Manager
2021: Surviving Summer Domestic Drama Werner Film Productions
1 2 3 4 5 6