Skip to content

Industry Directory

Showing 1 to 10 of 1047 results for "The Curse of the Gothic Symphony"

Search The Indy
Advanced Filters
Reset

Independent Music Productions Pty Ltd

Credits:
2015 : Symphony of the Wild Domestic Factual / Documentary Wild Candy
2015 : Women He's Undressed Domestic Factual / Documentary Damien Parer Productions
2014 : Sneezing Baby Panda - The Movie Domestic Children's Wild Candy, Zhejiang Roc Pictures
2010 : Beneath Hill 60 Domestic Drama Lucky Country Productions, Screen Australia
2009 : Blessed Domestic Drama 115mins Blessed Film Productions
2009 : Bran Du Dae Domestic Comedy Mayfan Films, Robyn Kershaw Productions
2008 : Night Domestic Factual / Documentary 80mins
2006 : Irish Pony-Return of a Native Domestic Factual / Documentary 52mins LJM Productions
2006 : The Book of Revelation Domestic Drama 120mins
2006 : The Society Murders Domestic Drama 100mins
2005 : Dolphins the Codeb Domestic Factual / Documentary 54mins LJM Productions
2005 : Menziwa's Children - The Elephants of Zimbabwe Domestic Factual / Documentary 54mins LJM Productions
2005 : Pandas - The Great Leap Forward Domestic Factual / Documentary 54mins LJM Productions
2004 : Dancing for a Dollar - The Sloth Bears of India Domestic Factual / Documentary 53mins LJM Productions
2004 : Dingo Under Seige Domestic Factual / Documentary 52mins LJM Productions
2003 : Bears of the Sun and Moon Domestic Factual / Documentary 52mins LJM Productions
2003 : Leopard Man of Ingala Domestic Factual / Documentary 52mins LJM Productions
2003 : Satan or Survivor - The Tasmanian Devil Domestic Factual / Documentary 54mins LJM Productions
2002 : Chamois Goat - Acrobat of Abruzzo Domestic Factual / Documentary 52mins LJM Productions

David Connell

Credits:
2017-2018 : The Librarians International Drama 60mins Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2017 : Bad Samaritan Domestic Drama Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2016-2017 : The Librarians International Drama 60mins Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2015 : Rush Hour International Drama 60mins Warner Bros DOP / Cinematographer
2014-2015 : The Librarians International Drama 60mins Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2013-2014 : Crisis International Drama 60mins 20th Century Fox DOP / Cinematographer
2012 : Hound Dogs International Drama 60mins TBS DOP / Cinematographer
2008-2012 : Leverage International Drama 60mins Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2012 : Scent of The Missing International Drama 60mins CBS DOP / Cinematographer
2010 : The Quickening International Drama 60mins CBS DOP / Cinematographer
2008 : The Librarian The Curse of The Judas Chalice International Drama 120mins Electric Entertainment DOP / Cinematographer
2008 : The Verdict International Drama 60mins ABC DOP / Cinematographer
2007 : Cane International Drama 60mins CBS DOP / Cinematographer
2006-2007 : December Boys Domestic Drama Village Roadshow DOP / Cinematographer
2006 : Jericho International Drama 60mins CBS DOP / Cinematographer
2006 : The Lost Room International Drama Sci Fi Channel DOP / Cinematographer
2005 : The Triangle International Drama DOP / Cinematographer
2004 : Ikon International Drama hallmark DOP / Cinematographer
2003-2004 : Kingdom Hospital International Drama Touchstone television DOP / Cinematographer
2004 : The Lady Musketeer International Drama 4x60mins hallmark DOP / Cinematographer
2003 : The Snow Walker International Drama First Look International DOP / Cinematographer
2002 : Disappearance Domestic Drama 90mins CBS DOP / Cinematographer
2002 : Rose Red International Drama 1x60mins ABC DOP / Cinematographer
2002 : Roughing It International Drama 4x60mins Hallmark DOP / Cinematographer

Glenn Newnham

Credits:
2018: Mary Magdalene International Drama See-Saw Films, Porchlight Films, Universal Pictures International Production (UPIP) Dialogue Editor
2017: The King's Daughter International Action Brookwell-McNamara Entertainment, Kylin Pictures, Lightstream Entertainment Dialogue Editor
2017: Jungle International Action 115mins Babber Films, Cutting Edge Group, Screen Australia Dialogue Editor
2017: Ellipsis Domestic Drama 85mins Arenamedia Dialogue Editor
2016: Lion Domestic Drama 118mins See-Saw Films Sound Editor
2016 : The Search For Life In Space Domestic Documentary 32mins December Media Sound Designer
2015 : The Moon And The Sun Domestic Drama Lightstream Entertainment Sound Editor
2015 : The Beautiful Lie Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
2015 : The Dressmaker Domestic Drama 119mins Amazon Studios Sound Designer
2015: Is This The Real World Domestic Drama Point Of View Films Sound Editor
2015: Gallipoli Domestic Drama Nine Network Australia Sound Editor
2014: Kill Me Three Times Domestic Action/Comedy Cargo Entertainment Sound Designer
2014: My Mistress Domestic Drama Mini Studios Sound Editor
2014: Deep Sea Challenge 3D International Documentary Earthship Productions Sound Editor
2014 : Predestination Domestic Drama Mini Studios Sound Editor
2013: Words And Pictures International Drama Latitude Productions, USA / Canada Sound Designer
2013: Hidden Universe 3D Domestic Documentary December Media Sound Designer
2013 : Mr And Mrs Murder Domestic Drama Fremantle Media Sound Editor
2012: A Moody Christmas Domestic Comedy Jungle FTV Sound Editor
2012 : The Mystery Of A Hansom Cab Domestic Drama Burberry Productions Sound Editor
2012 : Underground - The Julian Assange Story Domestic Drama Drama, Matchbox Pictures Sound Editor
2012: Kath And Kimberella Domestic Comedy Riley Turner Productions Sound Editor
2012 : Mental Domestic Comedy Zucker Productions Sound Editor
2012 : The Cup Domestic Drama Silver Lion Films Sound Editor
2011: Beaconsfield Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
2011: Killer Elite Feature Domestic Drama Omnilab Media Sound Editor
2011: Offspring Series 2 Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
2010-2011 : The Eye Of The Storm Domestic Drama Paper Bark Films Pty Ltd Sound Designer
2011 : Winners and Losers Domestic Drama Seven Network Sound Editor
2010: Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark Domestic Drama Dark Films Sound Editor
2010: Sanctum Domestic Drama Sanctum Australia Sound Editor
2010 : The Cup Domestic Drama Village Roadshow Pictures Sound Editor
2009 : Blessed Domestic Drama Wildheart Films Sound Editor
2009: Rush Series 2 (Eps 13-22) Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
2009 : Subdivision Domestic Drama Freshwater Pictures Sound Editor
2009 : The Boys Are Back Domestic Drama Kino Films Sound Editor
2009 : Wilfred Series 2 Domestic Comedy Renegade Films Sound Designer
2008 : Long Weekend Domestic Drama Arclight Films Sound Designer
2008: Red Cliff International Drama China Film Group Sound Editor
2008: Tangle (Episodes 1 & 2) Domestic Drama Southern Star Sound Editor
2008 : The Forbidden Kingdom International Drama China Film Co-Production Corporation Sound Editor
2007 : Corroboree Domestic Drama I Won't Grow Up Sound Designer
2007 : In Her Skin Domestic Drama Liberty Films International Sound Editor
2006-2007 : No Reservations International Drama Warner Bros Sound Designer
2007 : The Children Of The Silk Road Domestic Drama Bluewater Films Sound Editor
2007 : Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon International Drama China Film Group Sound Editor
2006: Boytown Domestic Comedy Molloy Boy Productions Sound Editor
2006 : The Curse Of The Golden Flower International Drama Beijing New Picture Film Co Sound Editor
2006 : The Jammed Domestic Drama Jammed Films

Amy Bastow

Credits:
2014-2015 : 8MMM Aboriginal Radio Domestic Comedy 28mins Princess Pictures / Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC)
2015 : Agent A Domestic Interactive Entertainment 10mins Yak & Co
2015 : CliniCloud Campaign Domestic Commercial 1min CliniCloud Music Composer
2015 : Crime & Punishment Domestic Drama 110mins Apocalypse Films
2015 : Early Winter International Drama 96mins Possibles Média, Freshwater Pictures Music Composer
2015: Nan and a Whole Lot of Trouble Domestic Comedy 12mins Magpie Pictures Music Composer
2014-2015 : Winners and Losers (Season 4) Domestic Drama 44mins Seven Network (Operations) Limited Music Composer
2015 : Winners and Losers (Season 5) Domestic Drama 44mins Seven Network (Operations) Limited
2014 : Amilla (The Small Maldives Island Co.) Domestic Commercial 1.45mins PDC Creative
2013-2014 : James Cameron's Deepsea Challenge 3D International Factual / Documentary 90mins National Geographic and Lightstorm Entertainment Music Composer
2013-2014 : The Heckler Domestic Comedy 92mins The Comedy Cartel and Inspiration Studios
2013 : Mako Mermaids (Mako, Island of Secrets) Domestic Children's 30mins Jonathan M. Shiff Productions Music Composer
2012-2013 : Winners and Losers (Season 3) Domestic Drama 44mins Seven Network (Operations) Limited Music Composer
2012 : Bodysurfer Domestic Drama 10mins Kathryn Goldie Films Music Composer
2012 : My Love, Aubriegh Domestic Drama 5mins Victorian College of Arts Music Composer
2012 : Pickett's Charge Domestic Drama 9mins Victorian College of Arts Music Composer
2012 : Sydney Place 20:20 Domestic Commercial 3mins Squint Opera Music Composer
2010: "I Contadini e la Notte” (The Farmers and the Night) Domestic Factual / Documentary 12mins Factual / Documentary Music Composer
1 2 3 4 5 6